Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5827,197
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6116,594
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6066,591
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3366,423
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,82011,695
AzulArgentina 18,69211,615
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7704,828
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9614,947
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5204,051
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5054,042
AmberleyAustralia 7,2004,474
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4564,633
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3694,579
AimoresBrazil 18,25711,345
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,41610,822
AltamiraBrazil 16,42710,208
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,71410,386
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,69711,619
ApodiBrazil 16,67910,365
AracajuBrazil 17,22710,705
AracuaiBrazil 17,99111,180
AragarcasBrazil 17,80011,061
AraxaBrazil 18,31011,378
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,96010,539
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9974,969
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4594,013
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8706,754
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9354,309
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6285,983
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6535,998
AbecheChad 11,1946,956
AntofagastaChile 17,27910,737
AricaChile 16,94210,528
AltaiChina 4,0772,534
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8209,210
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7919,191
AraucaColombia 14,6479,102
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3838,316
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4898,382
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2595,753
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1515,687
AswanEgypt 9,5105,910
AsyutEgypt 9,4525,874
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8758,001
AsmaraEritrea 9,5535,937
AssabEritrea 9,3575,815
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9676,194
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8576,125
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2956,397
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9936,210
AccraGhana 13,4938,385
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8935,526
AthensGreece 9,2405,742
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2565,752
AasiaatGreenland 8,4855,273
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8265,485
AputiteqGreenland 8,5535,315
AkureyriIceland 8,5945,341
AgraIndia 5,3953,352
AhmedabadIndia 6,0823,779
AkolaIndia 5,8043,607
AllahabadIndia 5,1373,192
AmritsarIndia 5,4903,412
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3382,696
AbadanIran 7,8454,875
ArakIran 7,5204,673
AlbengaItaly 9,7156,037
AlgheroItaly 9,9926,209
AmendolaItaly 9,4895,896
AnconaItaly 9,4555,875
ArezzoItaly 9,5625,942
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8018,576
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7518,545
AbashiriJapan 1,311815
AburatsuJapan 472293
AikawaJapan 478297
AjiroJapan 405252
AkitaJapan 725451
AkuneJapan 518322
AomoriJapan 854531
AsahikawaJapan 1,192741
AsosanJapan 397247
AmmanJordan 8,7415,432
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9733,090
AinaziLatvia 7,8504,878
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6546,621
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4516,494
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9406,798
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3736,446
AtarMauritania 12,9808,066
AgalegaMauritius 9,6005,965
AcapulcoMexico 11,9007,395
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3172,061
AltaiMongolia 3,4472,142
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9521,835
AgadirMorocco 11,8537,366
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1765,702
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5665,944
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3275,796
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1415,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0115,599
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5245,919
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9845,583
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3388,288
AgadezNiger 11,9647,435
AsuncionParaguay 18,42611,450
ArequipaPeru 16,69410,374
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2391,391
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0177,468
AradRomania 8,8115,475
AjanRussia 2,4181,503
AldanRussia 2,7321,698
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8604,263
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9003,045
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8861,172
AnadyrRussia 4,3792,721
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7464,192
ArmavirRussia 7,6084,728
AstrakhanRussia 7,0654,390
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8174,857
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5496,555
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6726,632
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6576,623
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8906,767
Abu HamedSudan 9,7616,065
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1386,300
AqiqSudan 9,4295,859
ArbaatSudan 9,4315,861
AromaSudan 9,7606,065
AtbaraSudan 9,8266,106
Abu KamalSyria 8,2095,101
AleppoSyria 8,3905,214
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9892,479
AtakpameTogo 13,2358,224
AdanaTurkey 8,4845,272
AfyonTurkey 8,7175,417
AnkaraTurkey 8,4755,266
AntalyaTurkey 8,8255,484
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6584,138
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0135,601
AberporthUk 9,5655,944
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5205,916
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1185,045
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0124,979
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6224,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6384,746
ArtigasUruguay 18,85911,719
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1146,907
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6175,976
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0284,989
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6316,606
Ada, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6086,592
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Akron, OhUsa 10,8196,723
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8386,114
Albany, GaUsa 11,5577,182
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9166,783
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0266,230
Albion, NeUsa 9,9296,170
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9756,199
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7616,066
Algona, IaUsa 10,0526,246
Alice, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0756,882
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6586,002
Alma, MiUsa 10,4706,506
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3336,421
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5366,547
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2746,384
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0196,847
Amite, LaUsa 11,3277,038
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9043,669
Anderson, InUsa 10,7086,654
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3207,035
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8476,740
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6086,592
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1244,427
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7177,281
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1327,539
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3007,022
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8386,114
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0735,017
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Athens, GaUsa 11,4067,088
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3817,072
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2276,976
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6172,247
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5257,162
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7515,438
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4306,482
Austin, TxUsa 10,9326,793
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9703,710
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4043,358
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4768,996
AdenYemen 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -