Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9793,715
BustAfghanistan 6,4143,986
BatnaAlgeria 10,5156,534
BecharAlgeria 11,3737,067
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5046,528
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4937,142
BiskraAlgeria 10,6306,606
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1376,921
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,78010,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,75310,410
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,73910,402
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,13510,648
ByrdAntarctica 14,1188,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,45711,469
BarilocheArgentina 17,65510,971
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,81411,691
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3104,542
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1864,466
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0143,737
BrestBelarus 8,2635,135
BrusselsBelgium 9,3255,794
Belize CityBelize 12,6347,851
BeninBenin 13,2398,227
BohiconBenin 13,1978,201
BermudaBermuda 12,2747,627
BageBrazil 19,11111,876
BambuiBrazil 18,36511,412
BarbacenaBrazil 18,49711,494
BarbalhaBrazil 16,89410,498
BarcelosBrazil 15,8339,839
BarraBrazil 17,36510,791
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,75310,411
BarreirasBrazil 17,49310,870
BelémBrazil 16,28910,122
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,35311,405
BelterraBrazil 16,29910,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,15110,658
Bom JesusBrazil 19,17711,917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,60910,943
BrasiliaBrazil 17,88111,111
BrevesBrazil 16,29110,123
BurgasBulgaria 8,6795,393
BurundiBurundi 11,6177,219
BatouriCameroon 12,4117,712
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4236,477
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0294,989
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1375,056
Banff, AbCanada 8,2595,132
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3406,425
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2816,388
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2755,763
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9894,964
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4886,517
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2524,507
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1715,699
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0065,596
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5275,299
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6807,258
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3814,587
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0627,495
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2847,012
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,48210,863
BeijingChina 1,7171,067
BarranquillaColombia 14,0608,737
Benito SalasColombia 14,7779,182
BogotáColombia 14,6859,125
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8535,501
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4977,145
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1757,565
BaniDominican Republic 13,5478,418
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5208,402
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5278,406
BahariyaEgypt 9,5315,923
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3105,785
BiarritzFrance 10,2446,365
BordeauxFrance 10,0816,264
BrestFrance 9,9066,155
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6205,978
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6195,977
BitamGabon 12,8277,971
BanjulGambia 13,8498,606
BerlinGermany 8,7725,451
BrockenGermany 8,9545,564
BokeGuinea 13,9968,697
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9498,668
BudapestHungary 8,8485,499
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8435,495
BangaloreIndia 6,1993,852
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2963,912
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0263,123
BikanerIndia 5,7843,594
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4202,747
BabolsarIran 7,1554,446
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3214,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3734,582
Bandar LengehIran 7,4944,657
BirjandIran 6,7964,223
BushehrIran 7,7054,788
BaghdadIraq 8,0144,980
BasraIraq 7,8724,892
BelmulletIreland 9,5495,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5925,960
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4565,876
BergamoItaly 9,4985,902
BolognaItaly 9,5065,907
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3485,809
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6295,983
BrindisiItaly 9,4195,853
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4828,378
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6708,495
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0653,147
BeirutLebanon 8,6665,385
BenghaziLibya 9,9056,155
BirzaiLithuania 7,9384,933
BitolaMacedonia 9,1755,702
BlantyreMalawi 11,8667,374
BvumbweMalawi 11,8717,377
BintuluMalaysia 4,1662,589
BamakoMali 13,4338,347
Bko-SMali 13,4378,350
BougounMali 13,5098,395
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4507,737
BaitagMongolia 3,8102,368
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6442,265
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8131,748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2201,379
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2351,389
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1071,930
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3561,464
BulganMongolia 2,9791,851
BhamawMyanmar 3,7852,352
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6776,014
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6616,003
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3845,832
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3245,794
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4188,338
BilmaNiger 11,4617,122
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4227,719
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9904,344
BergenNorway 8,4665,261
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4675,262
BjornoyaNorway 6,9944,346
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6154,732
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8204,859
BadinPakistan 6,3413,940
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7033,544
BalakotPakistan 5,5193,429
BarkhanPakistan 6,0193,740
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9618,675
BascoPhilippines 2,0271,259
BialystokPoland 8,2245,111
BejaPortugal 11,0416,861
BragancaPortugal 10,6306,605
BistritaRomania 8,5525,315
BucharestRomania 8,6355,366
BajkitRussia 4,0092,491
BarabinskRussia 4,8092,988
BarnaulRussia 4,4532,767
BerezovoRussia 5,5943,476
BiserRussia 5,9703,710
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8141,127
BogdarinRussia 2,7231,692
BogucanyRussia 3,7802,349
BomnakRussia 2,2561,402
BorRussia 4,3042,675
BorzjaRussia 2,2681,410
BratskRussia 3,4422,139
BelgradeSerbia 8,9605,568
BoSierra Leone 14,0948,758
BontheSierra Leone 14,1788,810
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9035,532
BerberaSomalia 9,3145,788
BusanSouth Korea 514320
BadajozSpain 10,9126,781
BarcelonaSpain 10,2666,379
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4416,488
BabanusaSudan 10,7816,699
BaselSwitzerland 9,4505,872
BernSwitzerland 9,5075,908
BangkokThailand 4,1452,576
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1272,565
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0332,506
BizerteTunisia 10,1856,329
BalikesirTurkey 8,8425,494
BursaTurkey 8,7255,422
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3413,940
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3735,824
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3865,833
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3855,832
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4245,856
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5875,957
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5145,912
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6706,630
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1776,946
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6063,483
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6053,483
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0616,873
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3147,031
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1376,921
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0806,885
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2406,363
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7095,412
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,273
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8446,738
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7863,596
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0793,777
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3846,453
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0395,617
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8976,772
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2717,004
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0085,598
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3885,834
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2216,973
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5587,182
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9754,956
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6007,209
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1396,922
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7325,426
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0776,883
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0846,888
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0416,861
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1096,282
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5586,561
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1006,898
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9166,784
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2086,965
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7286,666
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3106,407
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2416,985
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3167,032
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4556,497
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6926,023
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0566,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7656,690
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7276,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2106,966
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2186,971
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3926,458
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7616,687
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5485,312
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9043,669
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6189,084
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4208,961
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6907,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6987,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -