Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2493,883
ChlefAlgeria 10,7546,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4536,495
CeresArgentina 18,36311,411
ChamicalArgentina 17,99511,182
ChepesArgentina 18,00011,185
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,78711,053
ConcordiaArgentina 18,77111,664
CórdobaArgentina 18,21611,319
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,22111,323
CorrientesArgentina 18,49811,495
CairnsAustralia 5,8683,646
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9444,937
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0004,350
CedunaAustralia 7,4474,627
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9194,299
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2023,854
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4664,639
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4993,417
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4974,659
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2914,531
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3692,715
CharnocksBarbados 14,4849,000
CotonouBenin 13,2398,227
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,40611,438
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,65911,595
CabroboBrazil 17,02610,580
CaceresBrazil 17,59110,931
CaetiteBrazil 17,68810,992
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,79610,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,17511,294
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,63711,581
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,66911,601
Campos SalesBrazil 16,87910,489
CanavieirasBrazil 17,79111,055
CaparaoBrazil 18,38711,426
CapinopolisBrazil 18,17111,292
CaratingaBrazil 18,31411,381
CaravelasBrazil 18,02111,198
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,71311,007
CarolinaBrazil 16,95010,533
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,81111,689
CataguasesBrazil 18,49811,495
CatalaoBrazil 18,14611,276
CatanduvaBrazil 18,45111,466
CaxiasBrazil 16,67710,363
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,17711,917
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,61410,324
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52611,512
ChapecoBrazil 18,91211,752
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,25810,724
CipoBrazil 17,28610,741
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,03210,584
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24811,340
CordeiroBrazil 18,56311,535
CorrentinaBrazil 17,63910,961
CorumbaBrazil 17,89311,119
CoximBrazil 17,97411,169
CrateusBrazil 16,68210,366
CuiabaBrazil 17,61610,947
CuritibaBrazil 18,90211,746
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3505,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4804,648
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1265,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7744,210
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1056,280
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1676,318
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5736,570
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8266,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8206,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6966,647
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3875,212
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6365,988
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0226,228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6785,392
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9384,311
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1575,069
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0786,262
Comox, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5115,289
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4225,234
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3515,190
ChicoChile 17,45610,847
ChillanChile 17,60410,939
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,51410,883
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,50710,879
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,38910,806
Curico-General FreireChile 17,66010,974
ChangchunChina 1,284798
ChangduChina 3,5012,176
ChangshaChina 2,1891,360
ChengduChina 2,8931,797
ChongqingChina 2,7031,679
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4688,991
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2675,759
CamagueyCuba 12,8798,003
CasablancaCuba 12,4767,753
ChebCzech Republic 9,0055,596
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5585,318
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4278,344
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4678,368
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4728,372
CanarEcuador 15,0239,335
CairoEgypt 9,2175,728
CaenFrance 9,6766,013
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7896,083
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5439,659
CocobeachGabon 13,0648,118
CologneGermany 9,1935,712
ChiosGreece 9,0475,622
CorfuGreece 9,3735,824
ConakryGuinea 14,0568,735
CatacamasHonduras 13,0208,091
CholutecaHonduras 13,0808,128
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9633,705
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2342,631
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2342,631
ChahbaharIran 7,0494,380
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5665,945
ClonesIreland 9,4625,880
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5045,906
CorkIreland 9,7266,044
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7316,047
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0636,254
CameriItaly 9,5645,943
CampobassoItaly 9,5505,934
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9696,195
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0496,244
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0566,249
Cape MeleItaly 9,7216,040
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6325,985
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8446,117
CerviaItaly 9,4755,888
CiampinoItaly 9,6525,998
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5655,944
Cisa PassItaly 9,5845,956
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6776,013
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2985,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9016,152
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5995,965
ChibaJapan 501312
ChichibuJapan 420261
ChichijimaJapan 1,120696
ChoshiJapan 571355
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5965,341
ChilekaMalawi 11,8667,374
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8857,386
ChitipaMalawi 11,6587,244
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5086,530
ComitanMexico 12,4897,761
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5142,184
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2201,379
ChoirMongolia 2,5611,591
CasablancaMorocco 11,4577,120
ChindeMozambique 11,9027,396
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7252,936
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6575,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6475,995
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2935,775
CondegaNicaragua 13,1258,156
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1173,180
ChejuNorth Korea 763474
ChunchonNorth Korea 708440
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 623387
ChhorPakistan 6,2173,863
ChitralPakistan 5,5973,478
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,65111,590
ConcepcionParaguay 18,29111,366
CajamarcaPeru 15,4399,594
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4089,575
ChiclayoPeru 15,3099,513
ChimbotePeru 15,5969,691
CuzcoPeru 16,44710,220
CzestochowaPoland 8,6025,345
CoimbraPortugal 10,8546,745
CalafatRomania 8,8685,510
CeahlauRomania 8,4745,266
ClujRomania 8,6345,365
ConstantaRomania 8,4905,276
CraiovaRomania 8,7875,460
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9883,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2703,275
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2912,667
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7072,925
Cape UelenRussia 4,9743,091
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,434891
CaraRussia 2,7471,707
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0663,770
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3092,678
ChitaRussia 2,5541,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5501,585
CokurdahRussia 4,0572,521
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5551,588
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2548,858
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,028639
CaceresSpain 10,8346,732
CadizSpain 11,1116,904
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7686,691
CordobaSpain 10,9196,785
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3863,968
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8752,408
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1022,549
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9392,447
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7852,352
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1372,571
ChumphonThailand 4,4952,793
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9105,537
CorumTurkey 8,2925,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1683,833
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0273,746
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5905,960
CernovcyUkraine 8,3885,212
ChernigovUkraine 7,8774,895
CarrascoUruguay 19,04111,832
ColoniaUruguay 18,87811,731
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8238,590
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8336,731
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2206,973
Camden, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Canton, NyUsa 10,6496,617
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6137,216
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6526,619
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5896,580
Casper, WyUsa 9,3785,827
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0646,876
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4017,085
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1016,277
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6697,251
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6607,246
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0596,872
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3947,080
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2136,968
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2126,967
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7116,656
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8316,731
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4917,140
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9516,183
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6125,973
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4626,501
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4376,485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5355,925
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8596,748
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8566,746
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8836,763
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Clark, SdUsa 9,6776,013
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0066,840
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9416,799
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0866,268
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7536,682
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3376,423
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2043,234
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5656,565
College Park, MdUsa 11,1876,952
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8026,091
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5126,532
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5087,151
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7826,700
Columbus, InUsa 10,8026,713
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8476,740
Conception, MoUsa 10,2616,376
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1556,311
Conway, ArUsa 10,8636,750
Conway, ScUsa 11,5977,207
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Corning, ArUsa 10,8276,728
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8136,720
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8566,746
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2095,101
Covington, LaUsa 11,3317,041
Covington, TnUsa 10,8806,761
Crete, NeUsa 10,0686,256
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1155,664
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3283,932
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3283,932
CaracasVenezuela 14,4879,002
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8669,238
CoroVenezuela 14,2688,866
ChipataZambia 11,9557,429
ChomaZambia 12,6507,861
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -