Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2687,002
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7836,701
DavisAntarctica 12,4027,707
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6843,532
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2703,275
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5624,078
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5964,720
DhakaBangladesh 4,4252,750
D’UccleBelgium 9,3255,794
DiamantinaBrazil 18,16311,287
DiamantinoBrazil 17,48510,865
DouradosBrazil 18,33811,395
DoualaCameroon 12,8337,974
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4796,512
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0695,636
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7214,798
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5936,583
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3276,417
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5095,909
DuianChina 3,2922,046
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2615,755
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4145,850
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3528,297
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4848,379
DabaaEgypt 9,3825,830
DakhlaEgypt 9,7176,039
DijonFrance 9,5955,963
DresdenGermany 8,8535,501
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4684,641
DebrecenHungary 8,7015,407
DalatangiIceland 8,5505,313
DaltonganjIndia 4,9913,101
DarbhangaIndia 4,7242,936
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8442,389
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8352,383
DumkaIndia 4,6902,914
DwarkaIndia 6,4404,002
DezfulIran 7,7284,802
DublinIreland 9,5035,905
DecimomannuItaly 10,0606,252
DobbiacoItaly 9,2795,766
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7378,537
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7555,441
DagorettiKenya 10,8126,719
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8584,883
DedzaMalawi 11,8487,362
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7631,717
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3241,444
DaweiMyanmar 4,3132,680
De BiltNetherlands 9,1775,702
De KooyNetherlands 9,1235,669
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1215,668
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3635,818
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4975,902
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6596,002
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4455,248
DalbandinPakistan 6,5344,060
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8313,623
DirPakistan 5,6193,492
DroshPakistan 5,6113,487
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5251,569
DohaQatar 7,8464,875
DorohoiRomania 8,3865,211
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2113,238
DudinkaRussia 4,8313,002
DzardzanRussia 3,8282,379
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9104,915
DakarSenegal 13,7708,557
DaruSierra Leone 14,0348,721
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0108,084
DamazinSudan 10,1786,325
DongolaSudan 10,0236,228
DamascusSyria 8,6125,352
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6115,351
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2165,106
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7643,582
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9416,799
DjerbaTunisia 10,4246,477
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0645,011
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1055,658
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3715,824
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8184,858
DonetskUkraine 7,6684,765
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5174,671
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3187,033
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2046,962
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7696,692
Danville, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5157,156
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3405,182
David City, NeUsa 10,0406,239
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8066,715
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4375,243
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5487,176
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1765,702
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5676,566
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8426,737
Delphine, InUsa 10,5696,568
Denton, MdUsa 11,2206,973
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7186,039
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1986,337
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2605,754
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6146,595
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0076,840
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8335,489
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Dover, DeUsa 11,2206,973
Dover, TnUsa 10,9836,825
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7706,693
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8006,090
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Durham, NhUsa 10,9776,821
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8037,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -