Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1656,938
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6786,635
EsquelArgentina 17,61810,948
EzeizaArgentina 18,81111,689
East SaleAustralia 8,2135,104
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7504,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7504,816
EssendonAustralia 8,1385,057
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,66811,600
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,19111,925
EspinosaBrazil 17,79211,056
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2486,368
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2245,110
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2065,099
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2105,102
Edson, AbCanada 8,0535,004
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5354,683
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2245,111
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0775,641
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3314,556
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0054,353
ErlianChina 2,1751,351
El CaranoColombia 14,4418,974
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4655,260
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4498,357
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5538,422
El ArishEgypt 8,9665,572
El TorEgypt 9,1665,696
ErfurtGermany 9,0035,594
EssenGermany 9,1565,689
EsfahanIran 7,4424,625
EilatIsrael 8,9765,578
EsashiJapan 915569
EldoretKenya 10,8306,730
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1211,939
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7547,304
EeldeNetherlands 9,0285,610
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4975,902
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1408,166
EnuguNigeria 12,8247,969
EncarnacionParaguay 18,70711,625
EvoraPortugal 10,9906,829
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,467912
EkimcanRussia 2,0341,264
Elat’MaRussia 7,0784,399
ElistaRussia 7,3294,554
ErbogacenRussia 3,4922,170
EssejRussia 4,2472,639
Ed DueimSudan 10,2116,345
El FasherSudan 10,8366,733
El GeneinaSudan 11,0876,890
El ObeidSudan 10,4486,493
El ShowakSudan 9,8836,142
En NahudSudan 10,6356,609
EdirneTurkey 8,7955,465
ErzincanTurkey 8,0124,979
ErzurumTurkey 7,8764,894
EskisehirTurkey 8,6485,374
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0144,359
EntebbeUganda 11,1176,908
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1645,694
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2215,730
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4116,470
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6067,212
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8826,762
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2565,752
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3236,415
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2406,363
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0826,887
Elko, NvUsa 8,9465,559
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1826,327
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8716,755
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1165,665
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7266,665
Erie, PaUsa 10,7556,684
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2936,396
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2405,120
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6436,614
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3795,207
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4905,897
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2275,734
Evansville, InUsa 10,8186,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -