Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6653,520
FarahAfghanistan 6,5654,080
FormosaArgentina 18,45311,467
ForrestAustralia 7,3344,557
FrancistownBotswana 12,8587,990
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,32110,142
FloraniaBrazil 16,70510,380
FlorestaBrazil 17,01810,575
FlorianoBrazil 16,88510,493
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,15211,902
FormosaBrazil 17,86011,098
FortalezaBrazil 16,49210,248
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,65411,592
FrancaBrazil 18,41411,442
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6895,400
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9744,955
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1155,042
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4204,611
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3264,552
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7684,827
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7816,700
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7926,706
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8635,508
FayaChad 11,0296,853
FamagustaCyprus 8,7025,407
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7585,442
FarafraEgypt 9,6896,021
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9118,023
FichtelbergGermany 8,9495,561
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1855,707
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1905,711
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2395,741
FaranahGuinea 13,8408,600
FalconaraItaly 9,4645,881
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5695,946
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5045,906
FonniItaly 9,9816,202
FrontoneItaly 9,5075,908
FrosinoneItaly 9,6235,980
FukauraJapan 795494
FukueJapan 589366
FukuiJapan 196122
FukuokaJapan 418260
FukushimaJapan 613381
FukuyamaJapan 13685
FushikiJapan 306190
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1733,214
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1386,921
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3697,065
FunchalMadeira 11,9487,424
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2718,868
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2917,016
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2815,146
FaroPortugal 11,1416,923
FerganaRussia 5,4603,393
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1218,775
FalunSweden 8,0515,003
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3535,812
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9964,969
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9653,707
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3296,418
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9646,192
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5765,951
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7976,709
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9256,167
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6996,649
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6165,975
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1506,308
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6646,627
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4997,146
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8467,361
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8087,338
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3075,783
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7146,658
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6265,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5266,541
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2476,368
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6415,991
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0526,246
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7446,055
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1737,564
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4356,484
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7016,650
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6506,618
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7546,683
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0376,858
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9436,800
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3057,025
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8696,754
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2837,011
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9525,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -