Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9053,669
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9783,715
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9506,805
General PicoArgentina 18,34311,398
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,77411,666
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6689,737
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2035,098
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3804,586
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6914,158
GrazAustria 9,0855,646
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4504,630
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3474,565
GomelBelarus 7,8394,871
GrodnoBelarus 8,1445,061
GaranhunsBrazil 16,99310,560
GoianiaBrazil 17,95811,159
GoiasBrazil 17,85811,097
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,20711,314
GrajauBrazil 16,78510,430
GuairaBrazil 18,54211,522
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,55610,288
GuaratingaBrazil 17,92211,137
GarouaCameroon 12,1367,542
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6546,621
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8585,505
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9254,925
Golden, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Goose, NfCanada 10,1066,280
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2946,397
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9236,788
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7266,665
GanzhouChina 2,1291,323
GuangzhouChina 2,4231,506
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4128,334
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9229,272
GonderEthiopia 9,8616,128
GourdonFrance 9,9926,209
GrenobleFrance 9,7446,055
GeisenheimGermany 9,2295,735
GorlitzGermany 8,7915,463
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1026,899
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,7397,916
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1949,442
GoaIndia 6,3903,971
GuwahatiIndia 4,2082,615
GelaItaly 9,9286,169
GenoaItaly 9,6475,995
GhediItaly 9,4885,896
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4745,887
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6235,980
GrossetoItaly 9,6636,005
GrottaglieItaly 9,4645,881
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8826,141
GuidoniaItaly 9,6285,983
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8708,619
GifuJapan 201125
GaoMali 12,5917,824
GuamMariana Islands 2,5841,606
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3247,037
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4497,115
GuaymasMexico 10,2166,349
GaluutMongolia 3,1611,964
GemertNetherlands 9,2015,718
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8525,501
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4165,851
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
GayaNiger 12,7107,898
GardermoenNorway 8,2655,136
GeiloNorway 8,3495,188
GdanskPoland 8,3705,201
GalatiRomania 8,4475,249
Gor’KijRussia 6,9054,291
GorznyjRussia 7,3704,580
GridinoRussia 6,9354,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3275,796
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,74811,029
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1766,323
GijonSpain 10,4176,473
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8906,767
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9426,178
GoteborgSweden 8,4235,234
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4235,234
GothenburgSweden 8,4245,235
GunnarnSweden 7,6594,759
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6325,985
GabesTunisia 10,4426,489
GafsaTunisia 10,4786,511
GiresunTurkey 8,0254,987
GoztepeTurkey 8,6735,389
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7614,201
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9424,314
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2105,723
GajvoronUkraine 8,1515,065
GeniceskUkraine 7,9674,951
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2596,996
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Galva, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1976,958
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9645,570
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0376,858
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8686,753
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8555,503
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5037,148
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9406,177
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4735,887
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3057,025
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0006,214
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5415,929
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4596,499
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3855,211
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6026,588
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7535,439
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1956,335
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7086,654
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2596,996
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3517,054
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9896,829
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0966,895
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7546,683
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8696,754
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3667,063
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Groton, CtUsa 11,1536,931
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1253,806
GuanareVenezuela 14,5059,014
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6289,090
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6579,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -