Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4804,027
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8726,756
HuamboAngola 13,4448,354
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,695
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7345,428
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7385,430
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2733,898
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6807,258
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5674,081
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9886,828
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9636,813
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6586,623
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1066,280
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6516,619
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6274,740
Hope, BcCanada 8,0294,989
HaikouChina 2,9071,807
HailarChina 2,0161,253
HamiChina 3,6352,259
HetanChina 4,8623,021
HavanaCuba 12,4917,762
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5438,416
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5818,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4418,352
HelwanEgypt 9,2385,741
HurguadaEgypt 9,2305,735
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7035,408
HelsinkiFinland 7,6924,780
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6674,764
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6496,618
HamburgGermany 8,8345,490
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8355,490
HannoverGermany 8,9445,558
HelgolandGermany 8,8835,520
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,2575,752
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3255,794
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6765,392
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0094,355
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6594,138
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6805,394
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8533,637
HaifaIsrael 8,7665,447
HaboroJapan 1,218757
HachijojimaJapan 508316
HachinoheJapan 874543
HagiJapan 302188
HakodateJapan 940584
HamadaJapan 237148
HamamatsuJapan 278173
HikoneJapan 15294
HirooJapan 1,119695
HiroshimaJapan 207129
HitaJapan 383238
HitoyoshiJapan 465289
HunLibya 10,4326,483
HomboriMali 12,7817,942
HomalinMyanmar 3,9622,462
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1812,598
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4365,864
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4915,898
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6315,985
HororataNew Zealand 9,4995,903
HyderabadPakistan 6,3473,944
HuanucoPeru 15,8319,838
HelPoland 8,3435,185
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,523947
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3793,342
HatangaRussia 4,5262,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8483,634
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5529,664
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5515,314
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8665,510
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5943,476
HaejuSouth Korea 877545
HyesanSouth Korea 925575
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3283,932
HalaibSudan 9,3055,782
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8416,115
HudeibaSudan 9,8386,113
HaparandaSweden 7,3644,576
HarnosandSweden 7,8154,856
HamaSyria 8,4895,275
HassakahSyria 8,1025,035
Hua HinThailand 4,2782,658
HakkariTurkey 7,8114,854
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2555,751
HersonUkraine 8,0865,025
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2545,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0526,868
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8446,738
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0686,878
Hart, MiUsa 10,3336,421
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0366,858
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9166,162
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5567,181
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Hays, KsUsa 10,1256,292
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6075,349
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Helena, MtUsa 8,7795,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7476,678
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9876,827
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4557,119
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6255,981
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1566,932
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5656,565
Holly, CoUsa 10,0326,234
Homer, AkUsa 5,8413,630
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5886,579
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9296,791
Horton, KsUsa 10,2626,377
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5715,948
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1636,937
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3546,434
Houma, LaUsa 11,4157,094
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1066,902
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0186,847
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1706,941
Huron, SdUsa 9,7176,039
HanoiVietnam 3,2021,990
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8932,419
HarareZimbabwe 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -