Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9496,804
In SalahAlgeria 11,4777,132
InnsbruckAustria 9,2825,768
IbiriteBrazil 18,36311,411
IguatuBrazil 16,79010,433
IlheusBrazil 17,70111,000
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75010,408
IndaialBrazil 19,05911,843
IpameriBrazil 18,09111,242
IraiBrazil 18,88011,732
IreceBrazil 17,37510,797
ItaberabaBrazil 17,48910,868
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,24010,091
ItaitubaBrazil 16,44410,218
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,11111,254
ItaperunaBrazil 18,46211,473
ItapevaBrazil 18,75711,656
ItirucuBrazil 17,56810,917
ItuacuBrazil 17,64310,964
IvinhemaBrazil 18,39111,429
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6994,163
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2045,719
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5174,050
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8635,508
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8464,254
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,11210,633
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9528,670
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,03010,583
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3848,317
IzobambaEcuador 14,8629,235
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1215,668
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9148,025
IoanninaGreece 9,3095,784
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4365,242
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1555,068
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8113,611
IranshahrIran 6,9434,314
IstranaItaly 9,3695,822
IidaJapan 297185
IizukaJapan 388241
IrakoJapan 223139
IriomotejimaJapan 1,562971
IrozakiJapan 383238
IshigakijimaJapan 1,545960
IshinomakiJapan 714444
IwamizawaJapan 1,115693
IzuharaJapan 497309
IrbidJordan 8,7165,417
IfraneMorocco 11,3417,048
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6425,992
IlorinNigeria 12,8998,016
InchonNorth Korea 779484
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8814,276
IslamabadPakistan 5,5693,461
IquitosPeru 15,5189,643
IloiloPhilippines 2,9501,833
IasiRomania 8,3635,197
IcaRussia 2,8061,744
IlirnejRussia 4,1832,600
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9611,218
IrkutskRussia 3,0821,915
Ivdel’Russia 5,8493,635
IbizaSpain 10,5156,534
IspartaTurkey 8,7815,456
IstanbulTurkey 8,6735,389
IzmirTurkey 8,9735,576
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4365,242
IzmailUkraine 8,4025,221
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7896,083
Independence, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7826,700
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7216,662
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2276,355
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5925,960
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9427,421
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1316,296
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0616,252
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8576,746
IsokaZambia 11,7417,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -