Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8443,632
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7663,583
JuninArgentina 18,59111,553
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,64111,583
JacobinaBrazil 17,34010,775
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,58410,306
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,75110,409
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,10811,253
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,54911,527
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3305,176
JiuquanChina 3,2252,004
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5718,433
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4738,372
JoensuuFinland 7,3194,548
JokioinenFinland 7,7014,786
JyvskylFinland 7,5074,665
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4365,242
JulianehbGreenland 9,3905,835
JagdalpurIndia 5,4363,378
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4143,365
JerusalemIsrael 8,8085,474
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3058,268
JosNigeria 12,4557,740
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9004,909
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8894,902
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2023,854
JhelumPakistan 5,5413,443
JiwaniPakistan 6,9554,322
JuliacaPeru 16,73510,399
JakutskRussia 3,0431,891
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2544,508
JenisejskRussia 4,0622,524
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,400870
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,506936
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5549,665
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1245,669
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1295,673
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0548,112
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0796,884
JubaSudan 10,8806,761
JokkmokkSweden 7,4734,644
JönköpingSweden 8,3255,173
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3315,177
JendoubaTunisia 10,3076,405
JerbaTunisia 10,4026,464
JerseyUk 9,7456,056
JaltaUkraine 8,1105,039
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2086,965
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9776,821
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8147,342
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5186,536
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9776,821
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -