Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1866,330
LuandaAngola 13,4238,342
LuenaAngola 13,0038,080
La PlataArgentina 18,87011,726
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,58810,930
La RiojaArgentina 17,90811,128
LaboulayeArgentina 18,36311,411
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,24210,715
Las LomitasArgentina 18,16511,288
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5895,337
LavertonAustralia 8,1505,064
LearmonthAustralia 6,7084,168
LongreachAustralia 6,5584,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5584,075
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8104,853
Low HeadAustralia 8,5285,300
LinzAustria 9,0575,628
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7095,412
LerwickUk 8,7115,413
La PazBolivia 16,96510,542
LavrasBrazil 18,50311,498
LencoisBrazil 17,50710,879
LinharesBrazil 18,22211,324
LondrinaBrazil 18,62211,572
LomBulgaria 8,8605,506
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5045,285
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0086,219
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Langara, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5165,292
London, OnCanada 10,6256,602
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2235,110
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5575,317
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3607,681
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,53310,895
LanzhouChina 2,7781,726
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1022,549
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8839,248
LimonCosta Rica 13,6498,482
LarnacaCyprus 8,7415,432
LimassolCyprus 8,7975,466
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3067,647
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3677,685
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7205,419
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5898,445
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5588,425
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3578,300
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7719,179
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1299,401
LuxorEgypt 9,4075,846
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8617,992
Laucala BayFiji 7,4884,653
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4754,645
Le MansFrance 9,7606,065
LilleFrance 9,4005,841
LyonFrance 9,7356,050
LambarnGabon 13,1348,161
LastourvilleGabon 12,9298,034
LibrevilleGabon 13,1198,152
LeipzigGermany 8,9005,530
LindenbergGermany 8,7525,439
LamiaGreece 9,2615,755
LarissaGreece 9,2095,723
LemnosGreece 9,0165,603
LimnosGreece 9,0035,594
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0828,751
LabeGuinea 13,8158,585
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4964,037
La CeibaHonduras 12,8868,007
La MesaHonduras 12,8417,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1603,206
LudhianaIndia 5,4263,372
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1546,310
LatinaItaly 9,6545,999
LatronicoItaly 9,5825,955
LecceItaly 9,4395,866
LodwarKenya 10,6306,606
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5942,234
LiepajaLatvia 8,1045,036
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1035,035
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3415,805
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1835,706
LabuanMalaysia 3,8422,388
LuqaMalta 10,0076,219
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2758,871
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5456,553
LashioMyanmar 3,8042,364
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3685,821
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4865,894
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3635,819
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5295,922
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4025,843
LagosNigeria 13,1478,170
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3315,177
LillehammerNorway 8,2205,108
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5413,443
La VictoriaParaguay 18,15811,284
LimaPeru 15,9309,899
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6501,647
LisbonPortugal 11,0296,854
LeninbadRussia 5,6303,498
LevsiRussia 5,5673,460
LungiSierra Leone 14,1218,775
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2095,723
LanzaroteSpain 12,1807,569
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,3736,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5025,905
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5095,909
LatakiaSyria 8,5385,306
LampangThailand 3,9232,438
LoeiThailand 3,7872,353
Lop BuriThailand 4,0622,524
LomeTogo 13,3408,290
LeemingUk 9,2535,750
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7095,412
London, EnglandUk 9,4635,881
London-GatwickUk 9,4835,893
LynehamUk 9,5265,920
L’VovUkraine 8,4045,222
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1565,068
LozovajaUkraine 7,7154,794
LubnyUkraine 7,8584,883
LuckUkraine 8,2575,131
LuganskUkraine 7,5454,689
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1096,282
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2887,015
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2226,973
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7967,330
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7546,683
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1715,699
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4896,518
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8376,735
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2266,355
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2505,748
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3415,804
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5485,933
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0476,865
Larned, KsUsa 10,2096,344
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9716,196
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3205,792
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1836,949
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9776,821
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9506,183
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5436,552
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4026,464
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9306,792
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2707,004
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1266,914
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1636,937
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4925,277
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9016,774
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4026,464
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2076,964
Libby, MtUsa 8,4465,249
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0946,273
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1456,925
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5935,961
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8746,757
Llano, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2645,757
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2415,743
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,741
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9866,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8916,768
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2056,963
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7556,684
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3956,460
Luling, TxUsa 10,9876,827
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5075,908
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2616,998
LivingstoneZambia 12,8207,967
LundaziZambia 11,8227,346
LusakaZambia 12,4407,730
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -