Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1933,848
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9593,703
MilianaAlgeria 10,6986,648
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9158,647
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7127,900
Malarg EArgentina 17,81511,071
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,85311,094
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,86711,724
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,44511,462
MendozaArgentina 17,83811,085
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,84311,088
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,75511,655
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4083,982
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2026,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4263,993
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0404,375
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1305,052
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1475,063
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7194,797
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0955,030
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1943,849
MuharraqBahrain 7,8684,889
MinskBelarus 7,9314,929
MogilevBelarus 7,7954,844
MaunBotswana 13,1598,177
MacapaBrazil 16,09310,000
MacauBrazil 16,59210,310
MaceioBrazil 17,05010,595
MachadoBrazil 18,55011,527
ManausBrazil 16,17810,053
MarabaBrazil 16,71310,386
MaringaBrazil 18,59311,554
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,25410,100
Monte AzulBrazil 17,80411,064
Monte SantoBrazil 17,23410,709
MonteiroBrazil 16,90210,503
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,99511,183
Morada NovaBrazil 16,63110,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,35610,785
MamfeCameroon 12,7417,918
MarouaCameroon 11,9837,446
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0715,015
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4846,515
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6865,398
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5604,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4294,616
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6075,349
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8764,894
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8086,716
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4646,503
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6456,615
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6406,612
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8585,505
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8386,113
Morden, MbCanada 9,3225,793
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5056,528
MoundouChad 11,9727,439
MatecanaColombia 14,5799,059
MoroniComoros 10,8766,759
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7365,428
MarstalDenmark 8,7135,415
Melville HallDominica 14,1668,803
MichesDominican Republic 13,5288,406
MocaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3958,324
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5158,399
MilagroEcuador 14,9399,283
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4545,875
MinyaEgypt 9,4055,844
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9318,035
MassawaEritrea 9,4855,894
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7205,419
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9064,913
MarseilleFrance 9,9186,163
MontpellierFrance 9,9696,195
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6429,720
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4817,134
MakokouGabon 12,8177,965
MayumbaGabon 13,2888,257
MitzicGabon 12,9168,026
MkamboGabon 12,6947,888
MoandaGabon 12,9258,032
MouilaGabon 13,1488,170
MagdeburgGermany 8,8825,520
MunichGermany 9,1715,699
MünsterGermany 9,0795,642
MethoniGreece 9,4595,878
MilosGreece 9,2795,766
MitiliniGreece 8,9695,573
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9705,574
MacentaGuinea 13,8988,636
MamouGuinea 13,8918,632
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5632,835
MiskolcHungary 8,7085,411
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4524,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1503,200
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2873,907
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6823,531
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8442,389
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9722,468
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0813,158
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8523,015
MashhadIran 6,6074,106
Malin HeadIreland 9,3545,813
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7016,028
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5035,905
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7576,063
MilanItaly 9,5385,927
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5525,936
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6866,019
ManIvory Coast 13,8698,618
MaebashiJapan 434270
MaizuruJapan 9156
MakurazakiJapan 568353
MatsueJapan 161100
MatsumotoJapan 338210
MatsuyamaJapan 205127
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,053655
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2001,367
MishimaJapan 390242
MitoJapan 552343
MiyakejimaJapan 452281
MiyakoJapan 839521
MiyakojimaJapan 1,435892
MiyakonojoJapan 480298
MiyazakiJapan 441274
MombetsuJapan 1,292803
MoriokaJapan 789490
MuroranJapan 995619
MurotomisakiJapan 182113
MutsuJapan 918570
Ma’AnJordan 8,8715,513
MafraqJordan 8,6975,404
MombasaKenya 10,7246,664
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8924,283
MaseruLesotho 13,2788,251
MonroviaLiberia 14,1588,798
MisratahLibya 10,2466,367
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8456,739
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1976,958
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0136,844
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3087,027
MakhangaMalawi 11,8997,394
MangochiMalawi 11,7657,311
MwmosaMalawi 11,8347,354
MzimbaMalawi 11,7607,308
MzuzuMalawi 11,6977,269
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9333,065
MersingMalaysia 4,8072,987
MiriMalaysia 4,0052,489
MaleMaldives 7,1274,429
MenakaMali 12,4697,748
MoptiMali 13,0138,086
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8563,017
MazatlanMexico 10,9016,774
MeridaMexico 12,2467,610
Mexico CityMexico 11,7297,289
MonterreyMexico 11,1436,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5607,183
MaantyMongolia 2,6471,645
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6771,664
MatadMongolia 2,0951,302
MurenMongolia 3,2422,014
MarrakechMorocco 11,6617,246
MeknesMorocco 11,3237,036
MideltMorocco 11,3957,081
MaputoMozambique 12,6607,867
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3087,027
MandalayMyanmar 4,0042,488
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0922,543
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3992,734
MindatMyanmar 4,2302,629
MonywaMyanmar 4,0842,538
MyeikMyanmar 4,3992,734
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7132,307
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2535,750
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2075,722
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0505,624
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1535,688
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4105,848
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5315,923
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2358,224
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2698,246
MagariaNiger 12,2117,588
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9547,428
MaradiNiger 12,3127,651
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9727,439
MakurdiNigeria 12,6487,860
MinnaNigeria 12,6597,867
Mokp’oNorth Korea 756470
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6894,778
MajisOman 7,4444,626
MasirahOman 7,4534,631
Muscat  Oman 7,3454,564
MultanPakistan 5,8533,637
MurreePakistan 5,5333,438
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6042,861
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,95511,157
MoyobambaPeru 15,4599,607
MactanPhilippines 2,9331,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6361,638
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6646,626
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6187,841
MagadanRussia 2,9881,857
MahackalaRussia 7,2524,506
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0723,773
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0713,773
MarkovoRussia 4,0872,540
MinusinskRussia 3,9282,441
MogocaRussia 2,4051,494
MoscowRussia 7,2744,520
MurmanskRussia 6,8644,265
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9025,532
MatamSenegal 13,4618,365
MogadishuSomalia 9,8166,100
MadridSpain 10,6146,595
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6246,602
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2806,388
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0116,842
MelillaSpain 11,0646,876
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7256,665
MalakalSudan 10,5666,566
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8067,958
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5765,950
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9932,481
Mae SariangThailand 4,0662,527
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1082,553
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6032,239
MalatyaTurkey 8,1915,090
MersinTurkey 8,5445,310
MuglaTurkey 8,9715,575
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3645,819
ManstonUk 9,4065,845
MeloUruguay 19,15011,900
MercedesUruguay 18,82911,701
MontevideoUruguay 19,02411,822
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5087,151
Madison, FlUsa 11,7017,271
Madison, InUsa 10,8486,741
Madison, NeUsa 9,9836,204
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2656,379
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2536,371
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7646,689
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3846,453
Marion, InUsa 10,6156,596
Marion, NcUsa 11,2707,004
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0316,233
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9436,800
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1456,925
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6003,480
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9256,789
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1135,663
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7646,689
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1246,912
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Medford, WiUsa 10,0366,237
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6255,981
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9666,814
Mena, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2797,009
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8916,768
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5076,529
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3347,664
Midland, TxUsa 10,5096,530
Milan, MnUsa 9,7786,076
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7286,045
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1415,680
Milford, DeUsa 11,2576,995
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5117,153
Millen, GaUsa 11,5807,196
Millport, OhUsa 10,8296,729
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0546,869
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3476,430
Minden, NeUsa 9,9596,188
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9256,167
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4836,514
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6345,365
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4577,119
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4287,102
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7786,076
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4077,088
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6596,002
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1566,932
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5827,197
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2707,004
Moro, OrUsa 8,3315,177
Morris, MnUsa 9,6926,023
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3566,435
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2186,971
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5546,558
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3586,436
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3766,447
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8376,734
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0786,884
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4016,463
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6096,592
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4728,993
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2528,856
MaracayVenezuela 14,4798,997
MaturinVenezuela 14,7149,143
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3668,927
MeridaVenezuela 14,4748,994
MagoyeZambia 12,5537,801
MansaZambia 12,1477,548
MbalaZambia 11,7827,321
MfuweZambia 11,9977,455
MisamfuZambia 11,8677,374
MonguZambia 12,9158,026
MpikaZambia 11,9607,432
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9627,433
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4687,748
MumbwaZambia 12,5367,790
MwinilungaZambia 12,5897,823
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4907,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -