Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8573,640
NeuquenArgentina 17,94211,150
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,60111,559
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9144,918
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8753,651
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9324,929
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7204,797
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5457,796
NatitingouBenin 12,9918,073
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,59311,554
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2687,624
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6267,846
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7376,051
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8914,904
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4246,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9206,164
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9054,291
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5385,306
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3636,439
N’DjamenaChad 11,7947,329
NanchangChina 1,9001,181
NanjingChina 1,504935
NanningChina 2,9011,803
NicosiaCyprus 8,7485,436
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6405,369
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4808,376
NegeleEthiopia 10,1326,296
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3894,591
NandiFiji 7,3894,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6804,772
NancyFrance 9,4205,854
NantesFrance 9,9106,158
NiceFrance 9,7976,088
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7145,415
NurembergGermany 9,1155,664
NurnbergGermany 9,1175,665
NaxosGreece 9,1885,709
NanortalikGreenland 9,4555,876
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3405,804
NordGreenland 6,9634,327
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9925,588
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8888,630
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5993,479
New DelhiIndia 5,4083,360
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6255,981
NaganoJapan 378235
NagasakiJapan 501312
NagoJapan 1,117694
NagoyaJapan 213132
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,168726
NaraJapan 10867
NazeJapan 868539
NemuroJapan 1,332828
NiigataJapan 521324
NikkoJapan 485301
NobeokaJapan 374233
NairobiKenya 10,8126,719
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5754,707
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0853,160
NidaLithuania 8,1865,087
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5226,539
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9596,810
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6807,258
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7637,310
NaraMali 13,1578,176
NioroMali 13,2768,250
NemaMauritania 13,0238,093
NouakchottMauritania 13,3618,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1824,463
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3335,799
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3355,801
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4265,858
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2908,258
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7877,325
NiameyNiger 12,6727,874
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4294,617
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9904,344
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8534,258
NawabshahPakistan 6,3093,920
NokkundiPakistan 6,6824,153
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,75711,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6421,642
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1163,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1941,363
NikolaevRussia 8,1015,034
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0911,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2952,047
NizneangarskRussia 3,0121,872
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5232,189
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8093,610
NovgorodRussia 7,4714,643
NovosibirskRussia 4,5152,806
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3023,916
No. 6Sudan 9,7456,055
NyalaSudan 10,9836,825
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5342,196
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0432,512
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5852,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7832,351
NarathiwatThailand 4,6122,866
NigdeTurkey 8,4695,263
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8934,283
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9094,915
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6606,624
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6606,624
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0346,857
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2016,961
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5776,572
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0806,885
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1256,913
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8696,754
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1306,295
New London, WiUsa 10,1776,324
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4217,097
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4087,089
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9646,192
New YorkUsa 11,0886,890
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1316,917
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Newark, NjUsa 11,1136,906
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1456,304
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4086,468
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4137,092
Newport, TnUsa 11,2256,975
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1323,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4247,099
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9616,190
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2135,104
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8756,136
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8526,122
Norton, KsUsa 9,9856,205
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7396,673
NdolaZambia 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -