Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9106,780
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7857,323
OranArgentina 17,76411,039
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6134,109
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9324,307
OstendeBelgium 9,3495,810
ObidosBrazil 16,20610,071
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0278,095
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5946,583
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5966,584
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,50510,878
OdenseDenmark 8,6745,390
OtavaloEcuador 14,8299,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8924,904
OuluFinland 7,3694,579
OroomiehIran 7,7074,789
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9016,152
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6858,504
ObihiroJapan 1,163723
OfunatoJapan 783487
OitaJapan 333207
OkayamaJapan 7144
OkinoerabuJapan 999621
OmaezakiJapan 325202
OmuJapan 1,294804
OnahamaJapan 609378
OsakaJapan 7949
OshimaJapan 429267
OtaruJapan 1,078670
OwaseJapan 164102
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6697,252
OujoaMorocco 11,0576,871
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0764,397
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5135,911
OphirNew Zealand 9,5615,941
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2215,730
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6065,970
OcotalNicaragua 13,0978,138
OrlandNorway 8,0455,000
OsloNorway 8,3005,158
OhotskRussia 2,7981,739
OkhotskRussia 2,7981,739
OlekminskRussia 3,0221,878
OlenekRussia 3,9932,482
OmskRussia 5,1203,182
OnegaRussia 6,8784,274
OrenburgRussia 6,3723,960
OymyakonRussia 3,2151,998
OviedoSpain 10,4456,491
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9074,913
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8755,515
OdessaUkraine 8,2135,104
OvrucUkraine 8,0304,990
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1676,939
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9296,170
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1056,901
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9825,581
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1706,320
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6496,617
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5106,531
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8456,118
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0875,025
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1016,277
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0896,270
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7556,683
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0307,475
Orono, MeUsa 10,8236,726
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2196,350
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7546,683
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4756,510
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8656,752
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5056,528
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -