Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9384,933
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9473,074
ParanaArgentina 18,56911,539
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,76611,662
PehuajoArgentina 18,51011,502
PergaminoArgentina 18,61411,567
PigeArgentina 18,45711,470
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,25711,345
PosadasArgentina 18,70711,625
PresidenciaArgentina 18,31711,382
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,74011,024
Punta IndioArgentina 18,92711,761
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6764,770
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3683,957
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6937,266
ParakouBenin 12,9798,065
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,05910,601
ParacatuBrazil 18,05011,217
ParanaBrazil 17,52510,890
ParanaguaBrazil 18,93511,766
ParanaibaBrazil 18,23711,333
ParintinsBrazil 16,24610,095
ParnaibaBrazil 16,46610,232
Passo FundoBrazil 19,02411,821
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,20611,314
PaulistanaBrazil 17,01510,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09610,624
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,88211,112
PeixeBrazil 17,46110,851
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14310,653
PicosBrazil 16,90310,503
PiraiBrazil 18,65111,590
PirenopolisBrazil 17,87311,107
PompeuBrazil 18,27811,358
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,31711,382
Porto De MozBrazil 16,26610,108
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,91311,753
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,55410,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,24611,960
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31310,759
PosseBrazil 17,70711,004
PlevenBulgaria 8,8035,470
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8805,518
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9702,467
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8344,868
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6116,594
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4715,885
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7496,680
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2535,750
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6325,364
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6934,780
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2254,490
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9405,555
ParronChile 17,70010,999
Puerto AysenChile 17,42610,829
Puerto MonttChile 17,49110,869
Punta ArenasChile 17,17110,670
PingbianChina 2,0231,257
PeralesColombia 14,6509,104
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8989,258
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5298,407
PragueCzech Republic 8,9085,536
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5098,395
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4658,367
PoloDominican Republic 13,5258,404
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3878,319
PichilingueEcuador 14,8629,235
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7859,188
PuyoEcuador 15,0039,323
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0775,640
ParisFrance 9,5875,958
PerpignanFrance 10,0986,275
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3077,026
Port-GentilGabon 13,2598,239
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0818,750
PotsdamGermany 8,7905,462
PatrasGreece 9,3545,813
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5244,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4625,880
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0838,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4468,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1268,157
PecsHungary 9,0035,594
PambanIndia 6,2863,906
PuneIndia 6,2133,861
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3413,319
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6842,911
PadovaItaly 9,4035,843
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3885,834
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9026,153
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9106,158
PantelleriaItaly 10,0896,269
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5375,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0066,218
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5535,936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5095,909
PiacenzaItaly 9,5595,940
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6245,980
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4585,877
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7016,029
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5525,936
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6726,010
PrizziItaly 9,9266,168
PakseLaos 3,6222,251
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8212,996
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1636,316
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1746,322
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9252,439
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2125,724
PatheinMyanmar 4,4312,754
PutaoMyanmar 3,6222,251
PyiMyanmar 4,2662,651
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9954,347
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3495,810
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9495,561
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2418,228
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9918,073
PohangNorth Korea 497309
PyongyangNorth Korea 917570
PadidanPakistan 6,3003,915
PanjgurPakistan 6,6544,135
ParachinarPakistan 5,8213,617
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7954,222
PeshawarPakistan 5,6853,533
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0963,167
PilarParaguay 18,49511,493
PiscoPeru 16,13210,024
PiuraPeru 15,1219,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,56710,295
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2252,004
PoznanPoland 8,6015,345
PrzemyslPoland 8,4725,264
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7976,709
PortalegrePortugal 10,9006,773
Porto Portugal 10,7726,694
PavelecRussia 7,2814,524
PecoraRussia 5,9653,707
PermRussia 6,1343,812
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7641,718
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1514,444
PjatigorskRussia 7,5224,674
PoronajskRussia 1,7421,082
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7544,818
Providenja BayRussia 4,7662,961
PskovRussia 7,6584,759
PodorSenegal 13,4518,359
PopradSlovakia 8,6655,384
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6538,484
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0388,102
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3846,453
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3133,923
Port SudanSudan 9,4265,857
ParamariboSuriname 15,3759,554
PiteåSweden 7,4974,659
PalmyraSyria 8,4055,223
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8756,137
PhetchabunThailand 3,9052,426
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9542,457
PhraeThailand 3,8762,409
PhuketThailand 4,7582,956
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7442,948
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0552,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3442,700
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6879,127
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7156,037
PoltavaUkraine 7,7874,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,95711,780
PradoUruguay 19,02311,821
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,13411,890
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7076,654
Pana, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Paoli, InUsa 10,8026,713
Paris, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6606,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4697,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4165,851
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5906,581
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4746,509
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4245,235
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5337,167
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Perry, OkUsa 10,4936,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1586,934
Philo, OhUsa 10,8856,764
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7306,046
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9316,793
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9086,778
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0886,890
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0986,896
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8276,728
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0055,596
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4756,510
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0926,893
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0194,983
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0546,869
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0194,983
Portage, WiUsa 10,2016,339
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9296,791
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1895,089
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8956,770
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3805,207
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3217,035
Princeton, InUsa 10,7996,711
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0956,895
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8576,125
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9559,293
PetaukeZambia 12,1157,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -