Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3703,959
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3224,550
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2544,508
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,66210,354
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3104,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5736,570
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7514,817
QuinteroChile 17,60910,943
QingdaoChina 1,304811
QiqiharChina 1,6571,030
QuitoEcuador 14,8499,227
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5205,916
QuettaPakistan 6,2533,885
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4726,507
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Quang TriVietnam 3,3892,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -