Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,45111,466
ReconquistaArgentina 18,52411,511
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,26511,350
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,34610,779
RivadaviaArgentina 17,94711,153
RosarioArgentina 18,57411,542
RichmondAustralia 7,7924,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6844,154
RecifeBrazil 16,85310,473
RemansoBrazil 17,19410,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,43210,211
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67311,604
Rio NegroBrazil 18,95411,778
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,05511,219
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2845,148
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8975,529
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8965,528
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3104,543
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3706,444
RuoqiangChina 4,1152,557
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0618,738
RandersDenmark 8,6055,347
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4348,348
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4198,339
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9488,667
RumipambaEcuador 14,9169,269
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9875,585
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1215,668
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1505,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5459,660
RostockGermany 8,6965,404
RhodesGreece 9,0465,621
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4785,268
ReykhólarIceland 8,6865,398
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8205,481
RamsarIran 7,3054,540
RashtIran 7,3684,578
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6125,973
RadicofaniItaly 9,6115,973
Resia PassItaly 9,3655,820
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4745,887
RivoltoItaly 9,2955,776
Rolle PassItaly 9,3375,802
RomeItaly 9,6455,994
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6726,010
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2835,769
RumoiJapan 1,176731
RigaLatvia 7,9304,928
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0735,017
RodriguesMauritius 9,6505,997
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3272,068
RabatMorocco 11,3687,064
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3092,678
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3778,313
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3435,806
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5005,903
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9675,572
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1775,703
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5845,956
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0975,653
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2555,751
RivasNicaragua 13,3348,286
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1933,848
RebolyRussia 7,2044,477
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5774,708
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2955,155
RagaSudan 11,1616,935
RashadSudan 10,4646,503
RenkSudan 10,3216,414
RumbekSudan 10,9226,787
RanongThailand 4,5792,846
Roi EtThailand 3,7232,314
RizeTurkey 7,8644,887
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2213,866
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2305,114
RomnyUkraine 7,7884,839
RovnoUkraine 8,2295,113
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4444,626
RochaUruguay 19,19311,927
Racine, WiUsa 10,3736,446
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4237,098
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4755,888
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4725,886
Reading, PaUsa 11,0896,891
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5535,315
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0435,619
Redding, CaUsa 8,5285,299
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3355,801
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7675,448
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5696,568
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3207,034
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3207,034
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2316,979
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7476,679
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9506,183
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Rockville, InUsa 10,6626,626
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0886,269
Rome, GaUsa 11,3197,034
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3235,172
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2486,368
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2206,973
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4686,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -