Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0853,781
ShkoderAlbania 9,2145,726
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3856,454
SaltaArgentina 17,78311,051
San AntonioArgentina 18,16211,286
San LuisArgentina 18,07511,232
San RafaelArgentina 17,91111,130
Santa RosaArgentina 18,29711,370
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,05311,219
SarmientoArgentina 17,68010,987
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8394,871
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8304,866
SalzburgAustria 9,1535,688
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3634,575
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3064,540
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2814,524
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6277,225
SaveBenin 13,0978,139
Santa CruzBolivia 17,42410,827
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1505,686
SalvadorBrazil 17,49410,871
Santa MariaBrazil 19,04411,834
SantaremBrazil 16,28310,118
SantosBrazil 18,79911,682
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,56911,539
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,80610,444
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,80810,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,16711,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,85311,716
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,59911,558
Sao LuisBrazil 16,42210,205
Sao MateusBrazil 18,14111,273
São PauloBrazil 18,74911,651
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,51511,505
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,30110,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,25610,723
SerrinhaBrazil 17,35610,785
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,30311,374
SobralBrazil 16,51510,263
SoureBrazil 16,20710,071
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,36610,791
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,26311,971
SurubimBrazil 16,85610,475
SadovoBulgaria 8,8705,512
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0185,604
SofiaBulgaria 8,9335,551
SiemreapCambodia 3,9062,427
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1326,917
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6575,379
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8666,752
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1215,047
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6466,616
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6605,381
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1606,314
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8396,114
Scott, SkCanada 8,5385,306
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3376,424
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9916,830
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7046,652
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3523,947
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0304,990
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3874,590
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6536,620
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7906,705
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7515,438
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7455,434
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8886,766
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3447,670
SalCape Verde 13,8128,583
SantiagoChile 17,68310,988
SewellChile 17,72311,013
ShanghaiChina 1,294804
ShantouChina 2,1551,339
ShenyangChina 1,238769
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4958,386
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0668,741
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5828,440
SibenikCroatia 9,3095,785
SplitCroatia 9,2955,776
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4865,273
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6835,396
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4438,354
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5778,437
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5078,393
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4328,347
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4948,386
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5428,415
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4188,338
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4558,361
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4838,378
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4118,334
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3808,314
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5498,420
San GabrielEcuador 14,8279,213
SalloumEgypt 9,5915,960
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7326,048
SohagEgypt 9,4305,860
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1025,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9068,020
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,89011,117
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1804,462
StrasbourgFrance 9,3645,819
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6569,729
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4409,595
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7074,789
SchleswigGermany 8,7825,457
StuttgartGermany 9,2705,761
SamosGreece 9,0405,618
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1195,667
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3895,834
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6815,394
SiguiriGuinea 13,6148,460
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8427,980
SzegedHungary 8,8765,516
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9985,592
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7335,427
SagarIndia 5,4863,409
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4013,356
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2032,612
SemnanIran 7,1484,442
ShahroudIran 6,9844,340
ShirazIran 7,5234,675
ShannonIreland 9,6636,005
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7556,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4625,880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4585,878
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6135,974
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9696,195
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6175,976
SigonellaItaly 9,8586,126
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9818,688
SagaJapan 438272
SaigoJapan 194121
SakaiJapan 15295
SakataJapan 647402
SapporoJapan 1,080671
SaseboJapan 491305
SendaiJapan 674419
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 280174
ShimonosekiJapan 357222
ShinjoJapan 665414
ShionomisakiJapan 184114
ShirakawaJapan 561348
ShizuokaJapan 341212
SumotoJapan 5937
SuttsuJapan 1,007626
SuwaJapan 340211
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,94810,532
SavannakhetLaos 3,6072,241
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0264,988
SiluteLithuania 8,1605,071
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0915,649
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4206,475
SalimaMalawi 11,7857,323
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6402,262
SibuMalaysia 4,3172,682
SanMali 13,1658,181
SegouMali 13,2458,231
SikassoMali 13,3978,325
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7446,055
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2827,632
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8471,769
SainshandMongolia 2,3621,468
SafiMorocco 11,6547,242
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9817,445
SittweMyanmar 4,3962,732
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5825,333
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8354,247
SaiqOman 7,4314,618
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0935,029
SurOman 7,2974,534
SialkotPakistan 5,4863,409
SibbiPakistan 6,1963,850
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,56911,539
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,33910,153
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9381,825
SandomierzPoland 8,4685,262
SniezkaPoland 8,7835,458
SuwalkiPoland 8,1675,075
SzczecinPoland 8,6375,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1876,951
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7637,310
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7028,515
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3866,454
Satu MareRomania 8,6045,347
SibiuRomania 8,6715,388
SulinaRomania 8,3585,194
SadrinskRussia 5,7233,556
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4374,622
SalekhardRussia 5,5293,436
SaratovRussia 6,9654,328
SejmcanRussia 3,3562,085
SelagoncyRussia 3,7392,323
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9671,222
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2891,422
SmolenskRussia 7,6404,748
SociRussia 7,7774,833
SortovalaRussia 7,3214,550
SuntarRussia 3,2632,028
SurgutRussia 5,1463,198
SverdlovskRussia 5,8953,663
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3413,940
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8448,603
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3508,296
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3215,792
SingaporeSingapore 4,8933,040
SliacSlovakia 8,7565,441
SeoulSouth Korea 755469
SineijuSouth Korea 1,079671
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6566,622
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2816,389
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3436,427
SevilleSpain 11,0096,841
SennarSudan 10,1296,295
ShambatSudan 10,0836,266
ShendiSudan 9,9386,175
StenseleSweden 7,6754,769
StockholmSweden 8,0394,996
StorlienSweden 7,9874,963
SundsvallSweden 7,8414,873
SantisSwitzerland 9,3875,833
SongeaTanzania 11,5077,151
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6062,241
SongkhlaThailand 4,6422,885
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1262,564
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6022,859
SurinThailand 3,8222,375
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0548,112
SokodeTogo 13,1188,152
SfaxTunisia 10,3386,424
SousseTunisia 10,2516,370
SamsunTurkey 8,1525,066
SiirtTurkey 7,9304,928
SivasTurkey 8,1915,090
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8376,113
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0515,624
SarataUkraine 8,3095,163
SarnyUkraine 8,1565,068
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1005,033
SumyUkraine 7,7094,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4964,658
SaltoUruguay 18,78011,670
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7115,413
Safford, AzUsa 9,9026,153
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8006,711
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0377,480
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6126,594
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0146,223
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9646,192
Salem, InUsa 10,8026,713
Salem, OrUsa 8,2055,099
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2005,717
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6656,627
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9476,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4105,848
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7065,410
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7038,515
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9765,578
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7486,057
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1165,665
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3677,063
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1636,315
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6807,258
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0916,271
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8026,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0845,024
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0965,031
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4446,490
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0204,984
Selma, AlUsa 11,4037,086
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1216,911
Seymour, InUsa 10,8026,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9436,800
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2075,721
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9826,825
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9816,203
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8626,128
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5356,546
Southport, NcUsa 11,6407,233
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7016,650
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0236,850
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3076,405
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9046,154
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5486,555
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5896,580
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7522,953
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8256,105
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6136,595
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0266,231
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0886,890
State College, PaUsa 10,9726,818
State University, MsUsa 11,2056,963
State University, NmUsa 10,1846,328
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1866,951
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5425,930
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7685,449
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0226,227
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0626,874
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6417,234
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3315,177
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4556,497
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8026,712
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8763,651
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4808,998
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7279,152
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3299,526
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2977,641
SocotraYemen 8,3775,205
SenangaZambia 12,9548,050
SerenjeZambia 12,1517,551
SeshekeZambia 12,9388,040
SolweziZambia 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -