Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2373,876
TiranaAlbania 9,2555,751
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6657,249
TebessaAlgeria 10,4376,486
TimimounAlgeria 11,4337,104
TindoufAlgeria 12,0417,483
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7576,684
TrelewArgentina 18,06511,226
TucumanArgentina 17,92511,139
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0583,764
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0563,763
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1123,177
TibooburraAustralia 7,1884,467
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1483,820
TshaneBotswana 13,5138,397
TaguatingaBrazil 17,51810,886
TarauacaBrazil 16,0769,990
TauaBrazil 16,77010,421
TefeBrazil 15,9869,934
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08911,241
TeresinaBrazil 16,69710,376
TiriosBrazil 15,7489,786
TorresBrazil 19,27711,979
TracuateuaBrazil 16,25910,103
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,33311,392
TriunfoBrazil 16,92610,518
TucuruiBrazil 16,52610,269
TuriacuBrazil 16,33310,149
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7754,831
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8404,250
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7885,461
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8514,879
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7785,455
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0776,262
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6346,608
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6526,619
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2685,759
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8216,725
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,55510,909
TaiyuanChina 2,0001,243
TaoyuanChina 1,6891,050
TengchongChina 3,6272,254
TønderDenmark 8,7795,455
TylstrupDenmark 8,5515,314
TystofteDenmark 8,6455,372
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4968,387
TahrirEgypt 9,2365,740
TantaEgypt 9,2045,719
TallinEstonia 7,7414,810
TartuEstonia 7,7234,799
TampereFinland 7,6484,753
TurkuFinland 7,7754,832
ToulonFrance 9,9116,159
ToulouseFrance 10,0936,272
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0636,254
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2766,386
TchibanGabon 13,2178,213
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5054,663
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3095,785
TamaleGhana 13,2318,222
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1105,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3615,817
TimehriGuyana 15,2239,460
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0118,085
TelaHonduras 12,8477,983
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5394,064
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5394,064
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1023,170
TabrizIran 7,5894,716
TeheranIran 7,3134,545
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8255,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4775,889
TarvisioItaly 9,2245,732
TermoliItaly 9,4955,901
TorinoItaly 9,6535,999
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6435,993
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9686,194
TrevicoItaly 9,5565,938
TrevisoItaly 9,3685,821
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2805,766
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6545,999
TabouIvory Coast 14,1178,772
TadotsuJapan 10465
TakadaJapan 409254
TakamatsuJapan 8050
TakayamaJapan 277172
TanegashimaJapan 573356
TatenoJapan 513319
TateyamaJapan 474295
TokushimaJapan 8653
TokyoJapan 473294
TomakomaiJapan 1,051653
TottoriJapan 8251
ToyamaJapan 310192
ToyookaJapan 7949
TsuJapan 170105
TsurugaJapan 15697
TsuyamaJapan 6541
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8533,637
TripoliLebanon 8,6025,346
TobrukLibya 9,6616,003
TripoliLibya 10,3456,428
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0775,019
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7316,668
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3697,065
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5457,174
ThyoloMalawi 11,8717,377
TawauMalaysia 3,8132,370
TessalitMali 12,1837,570
TimbuktuMali 12,7447,919
TombMali 12,7477,921
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0838,130
TacubayaMexico 11,7297,289
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5957,205
TarialanMongolia 3,1141,935
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3532,083
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0821,915
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7121,685
TangierMorocco 11,1686,940
TarfayaMorocco 12,2537,614
TazaMorocco 11,2166,969
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9862,477
TaungooMyanmar 4,1492,578
ThandweMyanmar 4,3632,711
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1454,440
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0525,625
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6295,984
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4135,849
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2195,729
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1305,673
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2005,717
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5395,928
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5425,930
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3655,819
TahouaNiger 12,3327,663
TillaberyNiger 12,6637,869
TaejonNorth Korea 681423
TromsoNorway 7,3044,539
TrondheimNorway 8,0384,995
ThumraitOman 8,0625,010
TacnaPeru 16,92510,517
TarapotoPeru 15,5429,658
TrujilloPeru 15,4689,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8011,740
TorunPoland 8,4675,261
TimisoaraRomania 8,8435,495
TambovRussia 7,2034,476
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9933,724
TaraRussia 5,0613,145
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9993,107
TermezRussia 5,9283,684
TernejRussia 1,142710
TobolskRussia 5,4283,373
TomskRussia 4,4182,746
Tot’MaRussia 6,8114,232
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0443,756
TuapseRussia 7,7984,845
TuraRussia 4,0102,492
TurukhanskRussia 4,5862,850
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0205,605
TortosaSpain 10,3876,454
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1523,823
TokerSudan 9,4555,876
TartousSyria 8,5695,325
TaipeiTaiwan 1,6681,037
TaboraTanzania 11,4097,090
TakThailand 4,0452,514
TrangThailand 4,6912,915
TabligboTogo 13,2878,257
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,04710,593
TunisTunisia 10,1936,334
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9724,333
TireeUk 9,2325,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1845,707
TernopilUkraine 8,3255,173
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,16211,907
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4667,125
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8843,656
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3627,061
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6887,263
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0137,465
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4717,128
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0886,890
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Temple, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3927,079
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3507,053
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7276,666
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6546,621
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1965,714
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3076,405
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9266,790
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9896,207
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2196,972
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8936,148
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5406,550
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2626,998
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8066,094
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6313,499
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0349,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -