Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,17610,673
UaupesBrazil 15,5189,643
UbatubaBrazil 18,74911,651
UberabaBrazil 18,31911,384
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0354,993
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1102,554
UpernavikGreenland 8,0194,983
UummannaqGreenland 8,2715,140
UdineItaly 9,2785,765
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8636,129
UenoJapan 13684
UnzendakeJapan 469291
UrakawaJapan 1,078670
UshibukaJapan 520323
UtsunomiyaJapan 507315
UwajimaJapan 264164
UkmergeLithuania 7,9984,970
UtenaLithuania 7,9404,934
UlaangomMongolia 3,8112,368
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7151,687
UlgiiMongolia 3,9522,456
UliastaiMongolia 3,4272,130
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8242,376
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4301,510
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 448279
UfaRussia 6,2373,876
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3653,334
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8631,779
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1901,982
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8791,789
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1853,844
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1861,980
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8411,766
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8752,408
Umm BeninSudan 10,1326,296
UmeňSweden 7,6394,747
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6842,289
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7012,300
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9152,433
UrfaTurkey 8,2165,105
UsakTurkey 8,8015,469
Uman’Ukraine 8,1025,035
UzgorodUkraine 8,5825,333
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9886,828
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7466,678
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6156,596
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7996,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -