Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3375,802
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,15211,280
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,21011,316
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,17211,292
ViennaAustria 8,9395,555
VitebskBelarus 7,7104,791
VassourasBrazil 18,62311,573
VicosaBrazil 18,43011,453
VitoriaBrazil 18,32811,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,76011,036
VarnaBulgaria 8,6025,345
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2506,370
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9364,932
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2885,150
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3645,198
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9534,942
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9504,940
ValdiviaChile 17,49810,873
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,59710,935
VallenarChile 17,58510,927
ValparaisoChile 17,63510,959
VanguardiaColombia 14,7669,176
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7669,797
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5035,284
VestervigDenmark 8,6525,376
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4738,372
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3518,296
VilsandiEstonia 7,9374,932
VaasaFinland 7,6314,742
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8695,511
VeravalIndia 6,4013,978
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3983,355
ValentiaIreland 9,7806,078
VeniceItaly 9,3705,823
VeronaItaly 9,4595,878
VicenzaItaly 9,4105,847
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6515,998
ViterboItaly 9,6325,985
VolterraItaly 9,6215,979
VientianeLaos 3,6832,289
VarenaLithuania 8,0765,018
VilniusLithuania 8,0224,985
VeracruzMexico 11,9677,436
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3025,780
VaernesNorway 8,0174,982
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2095,101
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8664,267
VillarricaParaguay 18,54911,526
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6105,351
VanavaraRussia 3,6612,275
VasileviciRussia 7,9124,916
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6274,739
VerhojanskRussia 3,6412,262
ViljujskRussia 3,3402,076
VitimRussia 3,1731,972
Vize IslandRussia 5,5693,461
VladivostokRussia 951591
VolgogradRussia 7,1924,469
VologdaRussia 6,9874,342
VoronezRussia 7,3874,590
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8543,017
VytegraRussia 7,0854,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,3245,794
ValenciaSpain 10,5556,559
ValladolidSpain 10,5586,561
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6666,628
VisbySweden 8,1465,062
VanTurkey 7,7944,843
ValleyUk 9,4605,878
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1715,078
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6865,398
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0973,789
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1835,085
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9206,165
Vevay, InUsa 10,8696,754
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1606,935
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1036,900
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1096,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -