Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6124,730
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3954,596
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3944,595
YaoundeCameroon 12,6977,890
YokoCameroon 12,5007,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0196,848
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5854,713
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9405,555
YanjiChina 999621
YichangChina 2,2271,384
YinchuanChina 2,5611,591
YiningChina 4,6112,865
YariguiesColombia 14,4859,001
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5098,395
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3998,326
YazdIran 7,2584,510
YakushimaJapan 621386
YamagataJapan 634394
YamaguchiJapan 304189
YokkaichiJapan 175109
YokohamaJapan 458285
YonagoJapan 13886
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6091,000
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8391,764
YeMyanmar 4,2632,649
YolaNigeria 12,2187,593
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 633393
YurimaguasPeru 15,5089,637
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8953,663
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,507937
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5624,078
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4964,037
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9745,576
York, PaUsa 11,0836,887
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8166,721
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6035,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -