Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6574,137
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2025,718
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3794,586
Ze DocaBrazil 16,55510,287
ZhengzhouChina 1,9161,191
ZhijiangChina 2,5071,558
ZagrebCroatia 9,1455,683
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2895,772
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4475,870
ZahedanIran 6,8144,234
ZanjanIran 7,4894,654
ZacatecasMexico 11,2156,969
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1851,358
ZinderNiger 12,1437,546
ZhobPakistan 5,9783,715
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3612,089
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3632,090
ZamoscPoland 8,3865,211
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7045,409
ZigalovoRussia 3,1731,972
ZiganskRussia 3,6252,253
ZyryankaRussia 3,5992,237
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3846,453
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4155,851
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8986,772
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4565,255
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8604,884
ZitomirUkraine 8,1005,034
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9554,943
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9074,914
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3895,835
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0136,222
ZambeziZambia 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -