Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8693,647
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2873,907
KhostAfghanistan 5,8533,637
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8163,614
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82710,457
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4264,615
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1735,700
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4444,626
KandiBenin 12,8107,960
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9576,188
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9566,187
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6746,633
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2253,868
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2354,496
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4605,878
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6096,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1253,185
KashiChina 5,1353,191
KunmingChina 3,2532,022
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9348,037
KhargaEgypt 9,5955,962
KosseirEgypt 9,2515,749
KajaaniFinland 7,3124,544
KuopioFinland 7,3914,593
KuusamoFinland 7,1594,448
KarlsruheGermany 9,2895,772
KasselGermany 9,0505,624
KonstanzGermany 9,3595,816
KumasiGhana 13,5088,394
KalamataGreece 9,4205,854
KerkiraGreece 9,3735,824
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4085,847
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6825,395
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1635,073
KankanGuinea 13,7188,524
KindiaGuinea 13,9678,679
KissidougouGuinea 13,8558,610
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8194,238
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4301,510
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4301,510
KeszthelyHungary 9,0045,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7895,462
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6782,907
KotaIndia 5,6863,533
KozhikodeIndia 6,4684,019
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1393,193
KermanIran 7,1134,420
KermanshahIran 7,7184,796
Khoram AbadIran 7,6764,770
KilkennyIreland 9,6185,977
KingstonJamaica 13,2738,248
KagoshimaJapan 529329
KanazawaJapan 264164
KaruizawaJapan 390242
KatsuuraJapan 516321
KawaguchikoJapan 380236
KitamiesashiJapan 1,309814
KobeJapan 5233
KochiJapan 174108
KofuJapan 365227
KumagayaJapan 451280
KumamotoJapan 429267
KumejimaJapan 1,208750
KureJapan 205127
KushiroJapan 1,235767
KutchanJapan 1,040646
KyotoJapan 9962
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5032,799
KitaleKenya 10,8226,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9324,929
KufraLibya 10,2536,371
KaunasLithuania 8,0715,015
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1525,066
KybartaiLithuania 8,1425,059
KarongaMalawi 11,6177,219
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6002,858
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7382,323
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9093,051
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6112,866
KuantanMalaysia 4,7342,942
KuchingMalaysia 4,4842,786
KayesMali 13,4728,372
KeniebaMali 13,6098,457
KidalMali 12,3107,650
KitaMali 13,4838,378
KoutiaMali 13,2918,259
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4422,760
KisinevMoldova 8,2885,151
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9471,210
KhatgalMongolia 3,2702,032
KhovdMongolia 3,8212,374
KhujirtMongolia 2,9711,846
KhutagMongolia 3,0591,901
KenitraMorocco 11,3367,044
KalewaMyanmar 4,1022,549
KathaMyanmar 3,8682,404
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5832,848
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3772,720
KengtungMyanmar 3,7292,317
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8382,385
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9768,685
KathmanduNepal 4,7062,924
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9084,293
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2165,727
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3995,841
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2655,758
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1945,713
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3565,814
KanoNigeria 12,3147,652
KangnungNorth Korea 611380
KarasjokNorway 7,1024,413
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3405,183
KristiansandNorway 8,5515,314
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1565,068
KhasabOman 7,3854,589
KarachiPakistan 6,5054,042
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4864,031
KhanpurPakistan 5,9893,721
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3873,969
KororPalau 3,0571,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6685,386
KlodzkoPoland 8,7615,444
KoszalinPoland 8,5025,283
KrakowPoland 8,6175,354
KalakanRussia 2,6421,642
KaliningradRussia 8,2485,125
KamenskoeRussia 3,7732,345
KandalaksaRussia 6,9734,333
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4884,031
KazanRussia 6,6084,106
KemRussia 6,9844,340
KerchRussia 7,9054,913
KhabarovskRussia 1,522946
KirenskRussia 3,2252,004
KirovRussia 6,4894,032
KljuciRussia 3,1011,927
KolpasevRussia 4,5742,842
KorfRussia 3,6162,247
KostromaRussia 7,0104,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5812,846
KotlasRussia 6,5634,079
KrasnodarRussia 7,7414,810
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0443,756
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0693,772
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9292,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9513,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6144,110
KurganRussia 5,6213,493
KurskRussia 7,5684,703
KyraRussia 2,4681,534
KigaliRwanda 11,4567,119
KoldaSenegal 13,8188,587
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9318,657
KosiceSlovakia 8,6345,365
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4888,382
KimchaekSouth Korea 807501
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3043,917
KadugliSudan 10,6396,611
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9506,183
KassalaSudan 9,7626,066
KhartoumSudan 10,0866,268
KostiSudan 10,2376,362
KalmarSweden 8,3105,164
KaresuandoSweden 7,2654,515
KarlstadSweden 8,2335,116
KristianstadSweden 8,4585,256
KamishliSyria 8,0354,993
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2082,615
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1042,550
Khon KaenThailand 3,7662,340
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1662,589
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9302,442
KairouanTunisia 10,2966,398
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3255,173
KarsTurkey 7,7024,786
KastamonuTurkey 8,3245,173
KayseriTurkey 8,3635,197
KonyaTurkey 8,6235,359
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4033,979
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4233,991
KinlossUk 9,0175,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6684,765
KievUkraine 7,9824,960
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8024,848
KirovogradUkraine 7,9964,969
KlepininoUkraine 8,0384,995
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8954,906
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2695,138
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9614,947
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5126,532
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5285,299
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3376,423
Keene, NhUsa 10,9476,803
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7036,651
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0516,246
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3777,691
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6726,011
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5573,453
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4356,484
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5417,172
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4545,253
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1976,958
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8093,610
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3043,296
KabompoZambia 12,7227,906
KabweZambia 12,3837,695
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3777,691
KafirondaZambia 12,3057,646
KaomaZambia 12,7387,916
KasamaZambia 11,8847,385
KasempaZambia 12,5677,809
KawambwaZambia 12,0467,485
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4187,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -