Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Himeji

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Himeji. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Himeji with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8954,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5754,086
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7304,804
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9103,672
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9994,350
WoomeraAustralia 7,3414,562
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6343,501
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0366,237
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6136,595
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0424,376
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6984,162
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4606,500
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6256,603
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3005,779
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8155,478
WillemstadCuraƧao 14,2228,838
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8134,234
WajimaJapan 348216
WakamatsuJapan 556345
WakayamaJapan 8150
WakkanaiJapan 1,318819
WajirKenya 10,3156,410
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1308,781
WindhoekNamibia 13,8718,620
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2795,766
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2175,727
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,740
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4105,848
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8145,477
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3625,817
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,812
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0215,606
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2865,770
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0175,603
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0905,648
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9705,574
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5175,914
WintonNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9595,567
WarsawPoland 8,4065,224
WroclawPoland 8,6965,404
WonsanSouth Korea 804499
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0856,267
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7736,073
WauSudan 11,0096,841
WaddingtonUk 9,3175,790
Waco, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Wake IslandUsa 3,5892,230
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0686,256
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9836,204
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3407,047
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4345,241
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Warren, OhUsa 10,8296,729
Warren, PaUsa 10,8096,717
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5586,561
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1976,958
Washington, IaUsa 10,3296,418
Washington, InUsa 10,7556,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0616,873
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7176,660
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7286,045
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2926,396
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6456,615
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7137,279
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2967,019
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0756,882
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7196,661
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6946,645
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9266,790
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1206,910
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2587,617
West Point, GaUsa 11,4137,092
West Point, NyUsa 11,0886,890
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6096,592
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7086,654
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5766,572
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3286,418
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2665,136
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9956,832
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3837,073
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0786,884
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9616,811
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1255,670
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1206,910
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1696,940
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6197,220
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0316,855
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9766,199
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8095,474
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7026,029
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4127,091
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1376,920
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8096,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -